Similar products
Similar products

Shipping & policies
- Estimated delivery Jun 15-24
Free and easy returns. Learn more
With Faire, shop unique wholesale products for your store from brands like Henna Cosmetics Cypri and more.
Description
Inknut (Haritaki) Powder Harad is an herb which is commonly known as Harade in India and has multiple Ayurvedic uses. Applying Harad Powder along with coconut oil in the form of paste is used by many to heal wounds due to its astringent property. Harad Powder has been used widely in Ayurvedic because it may be helpful in improving digestion and to managing constipation. Benefits of Using Harad * Harad May have laxatives properties. * Rich in Antioxidants * Harad may exhibit anti-bacterial activity * Contains Beta-Sitosterol (a beneficial plant sterol) * It's rich in Iron, Manganese, Selenium and Vitamin C * Harad may be helpful in controlling dandruff * Using Harad hair tonic may prevent accumulation of dirt on scalp Harad is an amazing herb that can be helpful in controlling hair loss and promoting hair growth.
Details
SKU: harad-100 Made in United States Weight: 100 g (3.53 oz) UPC: 764283334268




































