Shop wholesale online from over 100,000 brands. Sign up

Faire Logo
Skip to main content
Brand cover
fabrique lomaelle

fabrique lomaelle wholesale

Star

Delivers by Jul 30-Aug 11

About fabrique lomaelle

Lomaelle is, above all, a family story. It all began around a table, with a simple idea: to create something beautiful together, handmade, and that smells good. Not a factory, not a production line, just a small team that decides to put its hands to work and its heart into each creation. Based in Monteux, a village in the Vaucluse nestled between Avignon and Mont Ventoux, we transformed this desire into an artisanal workshop. Since then, our little workshop has been working to the rhythm of the seasons, orders, and celebrations. We prepare braided soaps for spring weddings, birthdays, corporate gifts, and personalized creations for all the occasions that matter. What drives us? Knowing that at the end of the line there is someone who will unwrap our creation with a smile. In our workshop in Vaucluse, we braid, tie, engrave, and assemble. Each piece passes through our hands before going to you. The year 2026 is the year of newness; the "Mon p'tit bouchon" collection has just arrived online. A beechwood stopper carefully engraved in our workshop. Funny and useful, personalized and customizable — do not hesitate to contact us for any information, we are here to listen. A small gift that brings joy, a message that makes you smile. Here there is no endless stock, nor a fixed catalog. We make to order, at our pace, with care.

Continue exploring

Discover the full catalog and unlock wholesale pricing with fabrique lomaelle and thousands of brands on Faire.

TRUSTED BY HUNDREDS OF THOUSANDS OF RETAILERS

Ratings and reviews

5.0

Brand rating (5 reviews)

5

5

4

0

3

0

2

0

1

0

Very good, high-quality product: nice cutting of the soaps and very pleasant scents, fast processing and well packaged on the day of receipt. I will order again very soon.

Very good, high-quality product: nice cutting of the soaps and very pleasant scents, fast processing and well packaged on the day of receipt. I will order again very soon.

Jul 23, 2026 • Gael • Andernos-les-bains, France

Purchased products:

Purchased product: Braid 1 Bird Soap Bergamot with a Lavender Sachet
Purchased product: Braid 1 Fish Monoï 1 Fish Bergamot 1 Fish Monoï
Purchased product: Braid 1 White Star 1 Foam Heart 1 White Star
Purchased product: Bergamot Heart Orange Blossom Star Braid

Thank you very much!! We wish you great sales! fabrique lomaelle • Jul 23, 2026

Thank you very much!! We wish you great sales! fabrique lomaelle • Jul 23, 2026

great products, I recommend!

great products, I recommend!

Nov 21, 2025 • Sandra • Marseille, France

Purchased products:

Purchased product: Braid 1 Heart Orange Blossom 1 Angel 1 Heart Orange Blossom
Purchased product: Braid 1 Pink Bird Soap
Purchased product: Braid 1 Pink Heart Soap
Purchased product: Braid 1 White Angel Soap Bergamot Scent
Purchased product: Personalized bottle stopper "Long live the friends and ..."
Purchased product: Braid 1 White Angel Soap Bergamot 1 Red Fruit Heart Soap
Purchased product: Braid 1 White Angel Bergamot Soap 1 Nag Champa Heart Soap
Purchased product: Braid 1 White Star Bergamot Soap

Thank you very much! We wish you great sales!!! See you soon. fabrique lomaelle • Nov 21, 2025

Thank you very much! We wish you great sales!!! See you soon. fabrique lomaelle • Nov 21, 2025

These braids are gorgeous!!

These braids are gorgeous!!

May 1, 2025 • Caroline • MONTPEZAT DE QUERCY, France

Purchased products:

Purchased product: Braid 1 Verbena Heart Soap
Purchased product: Braid 1 Verbena Heart Soap with 1 Engraved Wood Tree of Life
Purchased product: Braid 1 White Angel Soap Bergamot Scent
Purchased product: Braid 1 Red Fruit Heart Soap 1 Round Engraved Wood "Mom"
Purchased product: Personalized Bottle Stopper "It's not the Wi-Fi that..."
Purchased product: Braid 1 White Angel Bergamot Soap 1 Nag Champa Heart Soap
Purchased product: Braid 1 Fish Monoï 1 Fish Bergamot 1 Fish Monoï
Purchased product: Braid 1 Bag of Lavandin 1 Lavender Flower

Thank you very much! We wish you great sales!!! fabrique lomaelle • May 1, 2025

Thank you very much! We wish you great sales!!! fabrique lomaelle • May 1, 2025

Um produto original, com bom preço e diversidade

Um produto original, com bom preço e diversidade

Dec 6, 2024 • Dina • Carcavelos, Portugal

Purchased products:

Purchased product: Personalized bottle stopper "I can't, I've got drinks."
Purchased product: Braid 1 Verbena Heart Soap with 1 Engraved Wood Tree of Life
Purchased product: Braid 1 White Angel Soap Bergamot Scent
Purchased product: Braid 1 star bergamot 1 round wood "Princess in Sneakers"
Purchased product: Personalized bottle stopper "Grandma is the queen..."
Purchased product: Braid Heart Red Fruit with engraved wooden round "Perfect Mom"
Purchased product: Personalized bottle stopper "Wine not?"
Purchased product: Braid 1 White Star Bergamot Soap

At the top I recommend without hesitation 🙏

At the top I recommend without hesitation 🙏

Nov 22, 2024 • Nawel • Aubenton, France

Purchased products:

Purchased product: Braid 1 Angel Bergamot Soap 1 Heart Orange Blossom Soap
Purchased product: Braid 1 Pink Heart Soap 1 Engraved Wood Round "Grandma"
Purchased product: Braid 1 White Angel Soap Bergamot Scent
Purchased product: Braid 1 Red Fruit Heart Soap 1 Round Engraved Wood "Mom"
Purchased product: White Star Braid and engraved wooden circle "thank you teacher"
Purchased product: Personalized bottle stopper "Grandma is the queen..."
Purchased product: Braid 1 White Angel Soap Bergamot 1 Red Fruit Heart Soap
Purchased product: Personalized bottle stopper "Wine not?"

Ready to start buying wholesale online?

60-day payment terms

Free returns on all opening orders

Unique products curated for your store