Faire Logo
Skip to main content
uh*Roh*Muh - Wholesale Bath/Body Oil - Baobab Oil (Virgin) (Organic)0
uh*Roh*Muh - Wholesale Bath/Body Oil - Baobab Oil (Virgin) (Organic)1
uh*Roh*Muh - Wholesale Bath/Body Oil - Baobab Oil (Virgin) (Organic)2
uh*Roh*Muh - Wholesale Bath/Body Oil - Baobab Oil (Virgin) (Organic)
Avatar
Star

5.0 ()

$200 min

Wholesale Baobab Oil (Virgin) (Organic)

WSP

$27.90 MSRP

Shipping & policies

  • Estimated delivery Jun 15-24
  • Free and easy returns. Learn more

With Faire, shop unique wholesale products for your store from brands like uh*Roh*Muh and more.


Description

Virgin Organic Baobab Oil is expreller-pressed oil extracted from the large baobab fruits produced by the Adansonia digitata trees native to Africa. It has a nutty characteristic aroma and golden yellow appearance. Boabab oil is liquid at room temperature and non-hydrogenated, used for cosmetics only and not for consumption. Virgin organic baobab oil is widely used in the personal care and cosmetic industry to manufacture lip balms, skin moisturizing lotions, face creams, and soaps. Baobab fruit has been nicknamed the “superfruit” due to its naturally occurring levels of Omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamin C, making it a favorable ingredient in topical skincare formulations. Baobab oil can work wonders for your hair. . It is packed with hair-healthy nutrients that work for every type of hair. For instance, it is rich in vitamins, which are powerful antioxidants, thus preventing the hair from damage. Type: Organic Origin: South Africa Botanical Name: Adansonia Digitata


Details

SKU: 575uhrohmuh-4 fl oz Made in United States



Ratings and reviews

5.0

Brand rating ()

5

5

1

1

4

4

0

0

3

3

0

0

2

2

0

0

1

1

0

0

No reviews for Baobab Oil (Virgin) (Organic) yet.