Shop wholesale online from over 100,000 brands. Sign up

Faire Logo
Skip to main content
Brand cover
Fred & Friends

Fred & Friends wholesale

Star

·

Pawtucket, RI

Delivers by Aug 10-20

About Fred & Friends

Fred focuses on well-designed stuff that solves a problem, puts a smile on your face, and doesn’t cost a fortune. We delight in taking everyday, functional products and turning them into something fresh and unexpected, something funny, something personal. We combine the best materials and processes with real-world pricing, supporting our products with close manufacturing supervision, relentless quality management, and ongoing safety testing — guaranteeing our customers’ satisfaction. Fred is made up of a ragtag group of designers and product development specialists who are devoted to bringing amusing, intriguing and useful ideas to life. Working from our renovated factory offices in Pawtucket, Rhode Island — the cradle of the American Industrial Revolution — we each bring our own blend of unique ideas, tastes and backgrounds to Fred’s table. It’s a stew for success! And fun. We have a ton of fun. We hope you enjoy our products as much as we enjoy making them!

Continue exploring

Discover the full catalog and unlock wholesale pricing with Fred & Friends and thousands of brands on Faire.

TRUSTED BY HUNDREDS OF THOUSANDS OF RETAILERS

Ratings and reviews

5.0

Brand rating (215 reviews)

5

210

4

2

3

1

2

2

1

0

5.0

Product quality

4.9

Fulfillment

5.0

Communication

Great Products!

Great Products!

Jul 17, 2026 • Dorothy • Bristol, CT, United States

Purchased products:

Purchased product: Sponges - Feline Clean - Set of 2 - Day of the Dead Cats
Purchased product: Sponges - Sink Gnome
Purchased product: Sponges - CLEAN FATE - Tarot Card Designs, Metallic
Purchased product: LIGHTEN UP Party Candles - Old AF
Purchased product: Daily Desk Plaque - Desktop Flip Book - 50 Fun Phrases

We are so glad you like our items! Thank you for the 5 stars! Fred & Friends • Jul 17, 2026

We are so glad you like our items! Thank you for the 5 stars! Fred & Friends • Jul 17, 2026

Easy to sell, great gifts & always reordering

Easy to sell, great gifts & always reordering

Jul 3, 2026 • Samuel • San Francisco, CA, United States

Thank you for the kind words! We appreciate your business! Fred & Friends • Jul 3, 2026

Thank you for the kind words! We appreciate your business! Fred & Friends • Jul 3, 2026

Extremely responsive vendor!

Extremely responsive vendor!

Jul 1, 2026 • Constance • Philadelphia, PA, United States

Purchased product:

Purchased product: BUFF BABY - Boxing Glove Teething Mitt

Thank you! It was a pleasure working with you. We appreciate your business! Fred & Friends • Jul 1, 2026

Thank you! It was a pleasure working with you. We appreciate your business! Fred & Friends • Jul 1, 2026

adorable tea filters

adorable tea filters

Jun 9, 2026 • Jordan • Corvallis, OR, United States

Purchased products:

Purchased product: Under the Tea - Sea Turtle Infuser
Purchased product: Como Tea Llama - Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Bambrew - Panda Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Manatea - Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Relaxolotl - Axolotl Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Dolly Parton Pink Guitar Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Grim Steeper - Tea Infuser - Grim Reaper
Purchased product: Slow Brew - Sloth Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Gnome Brew - Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Koala Tea - Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Purrtea - Cat Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Tea Frog - Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Capybarahhh - Capybara Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Hot Belly - Pig Tea Infuser
Purchased product: SIP’OPOTAMUS - Hippo Tea Infuser - Moo Deng Inspired
Purchased product: Hot Dog - Tea Infuser

Thank you for the 5 stars! Our tea infusers are our top sellers! There is so many to choose from and they are so adorable! Tea Frog is my favorite. Stay tuned we have 3 new ones coming out this fall!!! Fred & Friends • Jun 9, 2026

Thank you for the 5 stars! Our tea infusers are our top sellers! There is so many to choose from and they are so adorable! Tea Frog is my favorite. Stay tuned we have 3 new ones coming out this fall!!! Fred & Friends • Jun 9, 2026

Love the items and fast shipping

Love the items and fast shipping

May 26, 2026 • Chasity • Loudon, TN, United States

Purchased products:

Purchased product: Giddy Up - Cowboy Boot Phone Stand
Purchased product: Dolly Parton Pink Guitar Tea Infuser
Purchased product: Chill Out - Eye Pads - Googly Eyes
Purchased product: Dolly Parton Jolene Kitchen Sponges, Set of 2
Purchased product: Dolly Parton Ice Mold Tray, Guitar Ice Stirrers
Purchased product: Dolly Parton Pink Guitar Bottle Brush Long-Handle Sponge
Purchased product: Dolly Parton Spoon Rest, Dolly-Inspired Big Hair Design
Purchased product: Dolly Parton Record Sponges, Set of 2, Parody Vinyl Designs
Purchased product: Dolly Parton Pink Guitar Kitchen Turner / Spatula
Purchased product: Sponges - BOTTLE NECK - Guitar Bottle Brush

Thank you for the 5 stars! We appreciate your kind words. Fred & Friends • May 26, 2026

Thank you for the 5 stars! We appreciate your kind words. Fred & Friends • May 26, 2026

Ready to start buying wholesale online?

60-day payment terms

Free returns on all opening orders

Unique products curated for your store